Tour dates

 

 

 

THE 2017 TOUR

 

bold type shows events open to the public

 

September

 

Wednesday 13 South Lanarkshire schools, South Ayrshire schools

The Usual Place, Dumfries 7pm

Tickets : 01387 253485

 

Thursday 14 Dumfries-shire schools

 

Newcastle Cathedral 7pm : Tickets:

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/the-osiligi-maasai-warriors-tickets-36308322169

Friday 15 South Tyneside schools, Northumberland schools

 

St Nicholas Parish Church, Cramlington, Northumberland 7pm

Tickets : tel 07733 361365

 

Saturday 16 St Francis of Assisi Church, Ingleby Barwick 7pm

 

Sunday 17 St Mary Magdalene Parish Church, Yarm matinee 4pm

 

Monday 18 Tees-side schools;

 

Tuesday 19 North Yorkshire schools

 

Wednesday 20 East Yorkshire schools

 

St James Church, Carlisle 7pm

Tickets : 01228 810616

 

Thursday 21 Cumbria schools

 

Friday 22 North Lancs schools

St Anne's Parish Church, Lytham St Anne's 7pm

Tickets: tel 01253 722 736

 

 

Saturday 23 St James' Church, Lower Darwen, Blackburn 7.30pm

 

 

Sunday 24 St Mary's Parish Church, Halewood, Liverpool matinee 2pm

Tickets : tel 0151 487 9965

 

Monday 25 North Lancs schools

 

St Wilfrid's Parish Church, Grappenhall, nr Warrington 7pm

Tickets : tel 01925 267588

 

Tuesday 26 Cheshire schools

Nottingham schools

Highgate Baptist Church, Birmingham 7pm

Tickets : tel 0121 440 3471

 

Wednesday 27 Birmingham schools

 

Thursday 28 Dudley schools

 

Ashover Parish Hall, Ashover, Derbyshire 7pm

Tickets : 07708 761775

 

Friday 29 Derbyshire schools

St John the Baptist Church, Tideswell, Derbyshire 7.30pm

 

Saturday 30 All Saints Church Stamford 2.30pm

 

 

 

October

 

Sunday 1st All Saints Marlow 7.30pm

 

Monday 2nd Berkshire schools

 

Tuesday 3rd Devon schools

 

St James Church Torpoint 19.30 01752 815412

 

Wednesday4th Somerset schools

 

Thursday 5th Somerset schools

 

The Warehouse Theatre Ilminster 19.30 07943 779880

 

Friday 6th St Lawrence's Church Hungerford RG17 0JB 7.30 pm

Saturday7th St James the Less Pangbourne 1930

 

Monday 9th Oxford schools

 

Tuesday 10th Oxford schools

 

Wednesday 11th Oxford schools

 

Thursday 12th Bath schools

St John the Baptist Church 7.30pm

 

Friday 13th Oxford schools

St Mary's Church, Kidlington OX5 2AZ 7.30pm

 

Saturday 14th Shed Arts Centre Tetbury 1930

 

Sunday 15th Wroughton Parish church 1500 01793812050

 

Tuesday 17th Didcot schools

 

All Saints Church Durrington 1930 07817 197594

 

Thursday 19th Suffolk schools

Benhall Parish Church 7.30pm

 

Friday 20th St Mary the Virgin Mendlesham 1930 01449766726

 

Saturday 20th Northleach Parish Church Northleach 1930 01451861132

 

For any booking queries, please telephone 07817 197594

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright © All Rights Reserved